DACC Releases List of Fall Honor Students

DACC Releases List of Fall Honor Students

Danville Area Community College has released a list of its honor students for the Fall 2018 Semester.  Congratulations to those who made the list!

A student must carry 12 or more credit hours and a straight A (4.0) average on a 4.0 scale to be included on the President’s List. To be included on the Honor’s List, a student must carry 12 or more credit hours and have a B+ (3.5) grade point average on a 4.0 scale.

Danville Area Community College

Fall 2018 President’s & Honor’s List

Alvin, IL

President’s List: John Shoaf. Honor’s List: Alyssa Bell.

Armstrong, IL

President’s List: Hollianne Logue.

Attica, IN

President’s List: Shayla Geisert.

Bismarck, IL

President’s List: Carissa Carpenter.

Cape Girardeau, MO

Honor’s List: Garrett Siebert.

Catlin, IL

President’s List: Dalton Beddow, Andrew Hart, Ashton Sawyer, Thomas Thompson, Taylor Turnpaugh, Kelley Wills. Honor’s List: Caleb Andres, Zachary Bradley, Jessica Cook, Mikaila Dudley.

Champaign, IL

Honor’s List: Alex Hoffman, Paul Liggett, Jacob Swanson.

Chicago, IL

Honor’s List: Chandler Ferguson


Chrisman, IL

President’s List: Parker Burch. Honor’s List: Hayley Hardin, Danika Huffman, Madisyn Norman.

Cisco, IL

President’s List: Jason Miller.

Cissna Park, IL

President’s List: Taylor Hasselbring.

Covington, IN

President’s List: Kassandra Lothschuetz, Oliver Pettit, Alexandra VanVickle, Thomas Winn. Honor’s List: Mariah Henk, Trula Newlin.

Danville, IL

President’s List: Jessica Aquino, Samuel Ault, Robin Beckett, Nicole Bell, Andrew Bunton, Haley Butler, Joseph Chipeta, Cynthia Courson, Edward Crisp, Alliah Dawson, Destiny Dye, Santasia Elliott, Julius Engel, Annabella Falanga, Maria Falanga, Kari Free, Logan Free, Alyssa Goss, Sydney Gouard, Janene Grant, Steffanie Higgins, Amanda Holden, Diamond Holmes, Jayden King, Autumn Laski, Adam Lawson, Fredrick Leek, Anaya Peoples, Javier Perez, Angel Perez, Jr., Zachary Phebus, Holly Pryle, Jude Rayburn, Jennifer Schingel, Jeremiah Shadden, Elizabeth Stimac, Caleb Stout, Tyler Strako, Brianna Taylor, Raven Thompson, Jakob Toms, Sarah Van Leer, Blake VanDevanter, Blake Watt, Makenna Weddle, Emma Wilkins. Honor’s List: Austin Alcorn, Jordan Alpers, Camron Anderson, Shaylee Andrews, Zach Azimi, Savana Barabas, Caden Billingsley, Tamela Brazill, Weston Busick, Joseph Butler, Gracey Campbell, Cole Comrie, Sara Cooper, Danyelle Crittenden, Detavis Derrickson, Kaylee Elliott, Ana Fitzgerald, Emma Garnica, Noah Garnica, Jeffrey Goble, Kara Hacker, Jordynn Hardy, Alexis Haun, Michael Holycross, Thomas Hundley, Mya Hunter, Paul Hurley, Alexis Kirksey, Kalyn Kupcik, Kelsey LaReau, Alyssia Lucero, Justin Maniquis, Kolby Mayfield, Mayte Montes, Hunter Phelps, Stephanie Reffett, Katelyn Roberts, Esther Robinson, Haley Rothermel, Andrew Rothery, Shakiyla Sartin, Madyson Schendel, Carley Shepard, Sajeev Sivanesan, Halee Sloan, Madison Smith, Tatiana Smith, Jennifer Taylor, Kylie Thrush, Shakianna Turner, Marissa Uplinger, Kaylynn Wagers, Lisa Westlake, Chase Whorrall, Zalaya Wilson, Madaline Winn, Hayden Woods, Collin Wright.

Fairbury, IL

Honor’s List: Kylie Vogel.

Fairmount, IL

President’s List: Jacob Lewis, Shealynn Richards, Ashtyn Seder. Honor’s List: James Smith, Madison Youhas.

Fithian, IL

President’s List: Haley Hendrickson. Honor’s List: Angela Elliott, Danielle Frazier, Derek Samson.

Frankfort, IN

Honor’s List: Dylan Henning.

Georgetown, IL

President’s List: Dylann Hall, Willow Ray, Dezeray Schultz, Katelyn VonBehren. Honor’s List: Jeremiah Brady, Kaylee Holman, Garrett Hummel, Elizabeth Melecosky, Joseph Rose, Tiffany Trussel.

Henning, IL

President’s List: Rebekah Witvoet.

Hillsboro, IN

Honor’s List: Brycen Hernandez.

Homer, IL

Honor’s List: Cindy Blacker.

Hoopeston, IL

President’s List: Jacob Bergstedt, Paige Hensley, Alanna Kiselus, Victoria Santillana, Addison Wise, Alec Wise. Honor’s List: Gabrielle Doss, William Franke, Sebastian Irwin, Angelina Limon, Lauren Linares, Jacob Nunn, Ariel Reeves, Viviana Santillana, Kathryn Taylor, Kara Vaughn, Roxanna Zamarripa.

Indianola, IL

President’s List: Shaylynn Hubbard. Honor’s List: Tiffany Shrout.

Kingman, IN

Honor’s List: John Kilgore III.

Mahomet, IL

Honor’s List: Maura Ramaly.

Maroa, IL

Honor’s List: Brody Ulrey.

Milford, IL

Honor’s List: Tyler Buhrmester, Brielle Kaufman, Emily Longest.

Newman, IL

Honor’s List: Stefanie Keller.

Oakwood, IL

President’s List: Haven Elliott, Garrett Lashuay, Heather Vinson, Matthew Wells. Honor’s List: Jared Cox, Bryce Moore, Sloan Morton, Melissa Nelson, Kaylea Weaver.

Penfield, IL

President’s List: Tyler Cain. Honor’s List: Riley Williams.

Perrysville, IN

President’s List: Hayley Buesing. Honor’s List: Nathan Roderick.

Potomac, IL

President’s List: Elizabeth Birge, Ellie Masengale. Honor’s List: Alyssa Hunt.

Prospect, KY

Honor’s List: Jamil Wilson.

Rantoul, IL

President’s List: Lori Green. Honor’s List: Bresly Espinoza-Olivo.

Ridge Farm, IL

President’s List: Carissa Barham. Honor’s List: Waylon Conrad, Jacob Krabbe, Cheyenne Meeker.

Rockville, IN

President’s List: Ashby Wilcox.

Rossville, IL

President’s List: Meggon Cartright, Brennen Douglass, Holley Hambleton, Rachel Whiteman. Honor’s List: Morgan Drennan, Julia Silver, Jordan Varns.

Rushville, IL

President’s List: Chad Edwards.

Sidell, IL

President’s List: Mary Ray. Honor’s List: Shelby Guthrie.

St. Joseph, IL

Honor’s List: Kevin Place.

Tilton, IL

President’s List: Jennifer Lyman, Morgan Spiering. Honor’s List: Ryan Washkowiak.

Veedersburg, IN

President’s List: Karissa Cox. Honor’s List: Hannah Snider.

Villa Grove, IL

Honor’s List: Haley Swearingen.

Watseka, IL

Honor’s List: Taylor Hotaling.

Wellington, IL

Honor’s List: Anastasia South.

West Lebanon, IN

President’s List: Michael Commons.

Westville, IL

President’s List: Kaylee Jones, Nicholas Pinter, Alec Schaumburg, Shannon Seibt. Honor’s List: Drew Barney, Blakeman Miller, Vincent Revello, Sadee Scaggs, Michael Verhoeven.

Williamsport, IN

Honor’s List: Ashley Simonton.